Millvale Music Festival Full Line Up

Want to know which of your favorite bands are playing which stage during Millvale Music Festival? Check out the list below.

Bell's Brewery Main Stage-GAP Park Main Stage (All Ages)

  • The Vics - 12:00 - 12:40
  • As Ladders - 1:00 - 1:40
  • The YJJ's - 2:00 - 2:40
  • William Metheny & The Strange Constellations - 3:00 - 3:40
  • Working Breed - 4:00 - 4:40
  • Jimbo and The Soupbones - 5:00 - 5:40
  • Chrome Moses - 6:00 - 6:40
  • The Red Western - 7:00 - 7:40
  • The Semi-Supervillains - 8:00 - 8:40
  • Nox Boys - 9:00 - 9:40

zTrip Stage-Grist House Brewery

  • Some Kind Of Animal - 2:00 - 2:40
  • Rachel Lynne - 3:00 - 3:40
  • Essential Machine - 4:00 - 4:40
  • Devin Moses & The Saved - 5:00 - 5:40
  • Nameless In August - 6:00 - 6:40
  • Findley Hardware Co. - 7:00 - 7:40

Commonwealth Stage-Panza Gallery (All Ages)

  • Funky Fly Project: 4:20 to 5:20
  • The Bleil Brothers 5:40 - 6:40
  • Lee Robinson and Iska 7:00 - 8:00
  • James Hovan Trio 8:20 - 9:20

Sidekick Media Stage-Element Church (All Ages)

  • BigBlitz - 12:30 - 1:10
  • Tupelo & Jeremy - 1:30 - 2:10
  • The Arcade - 2:30 - 3:10
  • Chase and The Barons - 3:30 - 4:10
  • Victoria Morgan - 4:30 - 5:10
  • SleepyV - 5:30 - 6:10
  • Nick Barilla - 6:30 - 7:10

Grist House Brewing-Millvale Studios (All Ages)

  • Shadows Of Society - 2:00 - 2:40
  • 156/Silence - 3:00 - 3:40
  • Until We Have Faces - 4:00 - 4:40
  • Greywalker - 5:00 - 5:40
  • Arcane Haven - 6:00 - 6:40
  • Solarburn - 7:00 - 7:40
  • Klaymore - 8:00 - 8:40
  • Only Flesh - 9:00 - 9:40
  • Hericide - 10:00 - 10:40
  • Disobey - 11:00 - 11:40

Tupelo Honey Teas / Millvale Library (All Ages)

  • Alma Mura - 11:30 - 12:30
  • The Shameless Hex - 12:50 - 1:50
  • Arlo Aldo - 2:10 - 3:10
  • The Lone Pines - 3:30 - 4:30

The Hive (formerly Moose Lodge 68) (All Ages)

  • Ten Thousand Dollars Cash - 2:00 - 2:40
  • Standard Broadcast - 3:00 - 3:40
  • Yeti Bite - 4:00 - 4:40
  • Bikini Islands - 5:00 - 5:40
  • Hearken - 6:00 - 6:40
  • Blue Clutch - 7:00 - 7:40

Dogfish Head-Double L Bar (21+)

  • Brash Teeth - 1:00 - 1:40
  • The Incandescents - 2:00 - 2:40
  • Razz Newtons - 3:00 - 3:40
  • Mr. Fancy Pants - 4:00 - 4:40
  • The Mondaze - 5:00 - 5:40
  • The Lampshades - 6:00 - 6:40
  • Scott & Rosanna - 7:00 - 7:40
  • Jeremy Caywood - 8:00 - 8:40
  • Victory At The Crossroads - 9:00 - 9:40
  • Sun Hound - 10:00 - 10:40
  • The Turbosonics - 11:00 - 11:40

Yelp Stage-Bar 3 Millvale (21+)

  • Hedonism Bots - 6:00 - 6:40
  • Strange Monsters - 7:00 - 7:40
  • Kleptosonic - 8:00 - 8:40
  • The Wire Riots - 9:00 - 9:40
  • Weird Paul Rock Band - 10:00 - 10:50
  • The Cheer'ly Men - 11:10 - 12:00

Tröegs Stage-Good Time Bar (21+)

  • Old Man Rob - 1:55 to 2:40
  • hALF wHEEL - 3:05 to 3:50
  • 13 Saints - 4:15 to 5:00
  • Post Traumatik - 5:25 to 6:10
  • Tilted Shadows - 6:35 to 7:20
  • Smokey Bellows - 7:45 to 8:30
  • Ugly Blondes - 8:55 to 9:40
  • Big Atlantic - 10:05 to 10:50
  • Byron Nash and Plan B - 11:15 to 12:00

The River's Edge Radio Network-The Funhouse at Mr. Smalls (21+)

  • Drowning Clowns - 7:00 to 7:40
  • The Otis Wolves - 8:00 - 8:40
  • Swiss Army - 9:00 - 9:40
  • Pet Clinic - 10:00 - 10:40

Happy Day Lounge (21+)

  • Mark Joseph Meyers 1:15-2:00
  • Dan Styslinger 2:10 - 2:55
  • Gabe Reed 3:05-350
  • Francis Fitzgerald 4:00-4:45
  • Aris Paul 4:55-5:40
  • August Winters - 5:50 to 6:35
  • Kevin Finn - 6:45 to 7:30
  • Shay - 7:40 to 8:10
  • Gary Prisby - 8:15 to 9:00
  • Mara Yaffee - 9:10 to 9:55
  • Sadie Freund 10:05 to 10:50
  • Jordan McLaughlin - 11:00 to 12:00

First National Bank Stage-Sidelines Bar & Grill and The Barking Shark Saloon (All Ages)

  • We Were Telepathic - 12:45 to 1:30
  • The Roof - 2:00 to 2:45
  • Paddy the Wanderer - 3:15 to 4:00
  • Cisco Kid - 4:30 to 5:15
  • Decaffeinated Grapefruit - 5:45 to 6:30
  • Wine and Spirit - 7:00 to 7:45
  • Ben Valasek and The Growlers - 8:15 to 9:00

Oskar Blues Stage-VFW Post 118 Outdoors (All Ages)

  • Todd Knepp - 1:30 to 2:00
  • Ellie Lee - 2:45 to 3:15
  • Jenny Morgan - 4:00 to 4:30
  • Joe Pucciarelli - 5:15 to 5:45
  • Morgan Erina - 6:30 to 7:00
  • PM Mirror - 7:45 to 8:15

Victory Brewing Stage-Cousins Lounge (21+)

  • Alyssa Hankey - 11:30 - 12:30
  • Sarah Halter - 12:40 - 1:25
  • Johnny Wall - 1:35 - 2:35
  • DRU - 2:45 - 3:30
  • Adam Fitz - 3:40 - 4:40
  • Johanna Söderlund Chastek - 4:50 - 5:35
  • Aaron Lefebvre - 5:45 - 6:45
  • Vit Debacco - 6:55 - 7:40
  • Jude Benedict - 7:50 - 8:50
  • Jessica Klein - 9:00 - 9:30